Top

Thank you to our generous donors.

Donor List as of September 30, 2017

$10,000+

Anonymous
City of Aspen
Loyal & Bernice Durand (Winter Gate)
Pitkin County

$5,000+

Black Magic Welding (Winter Gate)
Fred & Elli Iselin Foundation (Winter Gate)
Peter Looram
Robert Glickman
J.M. Kaplan Fund (Winter Gate)
The Louis & Harold PriceFoundation
RCG Fund
Mark Tache & Christin Cooper
The Thrift Shop of Aspen

$1,000+

James & Hensley Peterson (Winter Gate)
Jennifer Woodward, in memory of Anne Marie Woodward
David Levin
Freeport-McMoran Foundation
Environment Foundation
Ernst & Wilma Martens Foundation
The Rockwood Charitable Trust
Patrick Henry, Jr., in honor of Casady Henry
Jonathan & Gayle Armytage (Winter Gate)
Carol Craig
The Joe W. and Dorothy Dorsett Brown Foundation
Mary Griffith, in honor of Joan Farver
Kovler Family Foundation
Alpenglow Foundation
Dianne & David Stern
Michael Fuller Architects
David Sien (Winter Gate)
Tom & Sallie Bernard
Ron & Donna Thompson
George Mead
Tom Stevens (Winter Gate)
Ute Mountaineer

$500+

AABC Foundation (x2)
Paul D’Amato & Beth Cashdan (Winter Gate)
Margaret A. Frank Fund
Richard & Pamela Crandall
Janet Clark
Aspen Elks Lodge
Bill & Joyce Gruenberg (Winter Gate)
Anonymous
Bob Camp
Buettner Family Foundation
William Blair/James Trapp
Anne Rickenbaugh
Debbi & Steve Falender
Jay & Patti Webster, in honor of King Woodward
Andrew Allan
Casady Henry, in honor of Kristen Henry
Richard & Marianne Kipper
Judi & Bob Loubier
David Hyman & Barbara Reid
Frank Peters & Marjory Musgrave
Margot Hampleman
Sean Sebastian
Cynthia Wayburn, in memory of Heather Hopton
TJ Concrete Construction, Inc. (Winter Gate)
Pamela Collins

$250+

Smyth Family Charitable Fund
T-Lazy-7 Ranch
Fred & Susan Lodge
Cecelia & David Zumwinkle
Boots Ferguson (Winter Gate)
Gail & Phil Holstein (Winter Gate)
Kay Bucksbaum
Ruth Owens
Linda Harlan, in honor of Kristen Henry
Kristen Henry, in honor of Ed Barber
Barry Goldstein
Shelley Emerick
Sandra & Gerald Eskin
Dan & Tita McCarty
Rob & Ruth Wade (Winter Gate)
Stephen W. and Susan M. Baird Foundation
Katherine Peterson
Catherine Porter & James Fuller
Sallie Shatz
Karen Bissett & Robert Barnes
Brooke A. Peterson Advised Fund at ACF
Paula & Monty Loud
Paula & Robert Peck, in memory of Milton Peck
Debbi & Steve Falender (Winter Gate)
Rotary Club of Aspen
Susan & George Fesus
Bruce Berger
Russell Libby & Mary Schmidt-Libby

$100+

Aspen Elks Lodge #224
Scott Hicks
William & Judy Murray, in honor of Mark Fuller
Stanley Hoffberger (x2)
John & MJ Gray
Bruce & Genevieve Jeffreys
Curt Conner, in memory of my sister Ramona Markalunas
Stryer Family Fund
Myrl & Roberta Lemburg
James Kirschvink & Martha Moran
Sandra & Stephen Stay
Jaclynn & Dean Derosier, in honor of Wolf & Nancy Gensch
Sheilah Bryan
Tyrolean Lodge
Pierre & Beth Wille
Timothy McGuire
Aron Ralston
Gina Pogliano
William LIghtstone
Michael Kendrick
Allyn Harvey
Julie Comins & Greg Pickrell
Jim & Liz Stark (Winter Gate)
Robert Wilson, in memory of Linda Jean Wilson
Mark Fuller & Penny Atzet
Helen Buchanan Davis
Mark Harrison (Winter Gate)
Norman & Melinda Payson
Donald “Brig” Young, in honor of King Woodward
Robert Cardwell
William & Marianne Lederer
Raymond & Lou Stover
Jeremy Bernstein & Elise Ellliott
Becky Ayres
David & Yun Negri
Lindsey Utter
Chuck Bellock, Bellock Morrison Philanthropic Foundation of the JEWISHcolorado
The Flunison Fund
Amory & Judy Lovins
Denise Jurgens
Jane Jenkins
Buzz Patten
Valerie and Herschel Richter Donor Advised Fund of the Jewish Community Foundation of Greater Phoenix
Dr. Frank C. Marino Foundation, Inc. 
Edward & Kathy Hansen Sweeney
Tim Rodell
Nancy Thomas & Roger Davis
Stanley Kritzik
Don Fleisher
Tim & Ginna Francis
Kathryn Koch
James Scull
Carol Sisler
Lisa Markalunas
Don & Cinda Erdman
Dorothy Frommer
Mike & Margaret Simmons
Valerie Borthwick
Ken Ransford
John Katzenberger & Deb Jones
James & Ann Nadon (x2)
Richard & Susan Gessner
Mary Salton, in memory of Heather Hopton
Mary & Dan Ellis
Julia Marshall, Mt. Daly Enterprises
Anita Thompson, Gonzo Foundation
Amy O’Rourke
Richard Horvitz & Erica Hartman-Horvitz Foundation
Pattie & Charlie Firestone
Phil Hodgson
Ruth A. Carver Foundation
Irma Prodinger
Diana Beuttas
John Starr
Nancy & Wolf Gensch
Jan & Bill Frazer
Francine Liebel
Helen & Roger Carlsen
Mary Dominick-Coomer & Sven Coomer
Tracey Sharples
Sallyanne Johnson
Father Ron Cattany
Tom & Carolyn Moore

$1-99

Bruce Parlette
Sandra Simpson
Rachel Richards (x2)
John Bennett
Mary Lou & Joe Farrell (x2)
Josephine Dolinsek
John Keleher/JKG Trust
Jim Harrison & Mary Jo Kimbrough
Richard & Pamela Musso
Rob Whalen & Trish Chew, in memory of Cindy Curlee
Robert Leatherman & Kathryn Pitner
Jane Grossman
Heidi Hoffmann
Ethel Levantin
Janet & Ned Cochran, in memory of Jack & Anneke de Pagter and Perry Pollock
Charles & Doris Downey
Lawrence Slater
Margot Graham
Taylor Foundation
Mary & Paul Fee
Lindsey Utter (Winter Gate)
Richard & Sheryl Herrington
Jordan Rednor & Elizabeth Schneider
Suzanne Jackson
Robert & Linda Brining
Nina Coulter Ware
Helene Gude
Dick Shohet
Douglas Dyakon
Jon Gibans
Shelley Supplee
Emily Jack-Scott
Howard & Leslie Schirmer
Jacquelyn Kasabach
Mark Kavasch & Susan Lau
Tom & Donna Ward
Chris & Sally Skaggs Faison
Edith Wombwell
BA Campbell
Floreat Foundation
Laurie Rosedale Loper
Brooke Newman
Helen Palmer
Paul & Lee Michaels
Jacquelyn Powers & Jourdan Dern, in honor of Karin Teague
Nancy Tipton, in memory of Jack Tipton
Susan & William Frensley
Larry Slater
Suzanne Scheer, in memory of Grace Dabagian

Ride 2017 Sponsors

$2,500+

Fidel Duke
Patagonia/Ute Mountaineer        
Resnick Foundation

$1,000+

Alpine Bank
Blazing Adventures
John and Jacolyn Bucksbaum
Hansen Construction
Jeff Kenner        
George Mead
Mead Witter Foundation
St. Regis Aspen

$500+

Aspen Associates Realty Group
Aspen Brewing Company
Aspen Tree Service
Basalt Bike & Ski
Best Sign Systems
Bob Camp        
Chinook Charitable Foundation
Earth-Wise Horticultural
The Gant    
Holy Cross Energy
David Hyman and Barbara Reid
Obermeyer Wood Investment Counsel
Reese Henry                
Rockwood Charitable Trust
SGM
Thomas Land Management
Timberline Bank

$250+

Adventure Travel Group
Anonymous
Aspen Sports
Balcomb & Green
Bluegreen
Dave Borchers, MD
Steve and Donna Chase
Community Banks of Colorado
The Cunningham Companies
Paul D’Amato and Beth Cashdan
Debbi & Steve Falender
GZO Roofing
Garfield & Hecht
Bill & Joyce Gruenberg
H3 Architects    
Gail and Phil Holstein
Rodney and Niki Jacobs
Kazakh Adventures
Kind Bar
Carol Ann Jacobson Kopf
Lone Pine Construction
OKGK&M
Only Natural Pet
Pagni Lawn    
Paradise Bakery & Cafe
Peczuh Printing
James and Hensley Peterson
Renewal by Andersen
Ryan Investments    
Ski.com
T-Lazy-Seven Ranch
Valley Lumber
Wells Fargo
King Woodward