Top

Thank you to our generous donors.

Donor List June 1, 2017 through January 15, 2018

$10,000+

City of Aspen

$5,000+

Tom Barron
Black Magic Welding (Winter Gate)
Robert Glickman
Mary & James Griffith
Peter Looram
The Louis & Harold Price Foundation
RCG Fund
Thrift Shop of Aspen

$2,500+

Albright Engineering (Winter Gate)
Alpenglow Foundation
Corbin Family Fund
Kristen Henry, in memory of Felix Pogliano
Fred & Elli Iselin Foundation (Winter Gate)
Jack & Diane Kennedy
Tom Stevens (Winter Gate)
Marke Tache & Christin Cooper
Boniface & Alison Zaino

$1,000+

Amy Berg
Tom & Sallie Bernard
Carol Craig
Environment Foundation
Joan Kuyper Farver Foundation
Margaret A. Frank Fund
Michael Fuller Architects
Kovler Family Foundation
Ernst & Wilma Martens Foundation
George Mead
Patagonia
Rockwood Charitable Trust
Dianne & David Stern
Ron & Donna Thompson
Ute Mountaineer
Patti & Jay Webster
Jennifer Woodward, in memory of Anne Marie Woodward

$500+

AABC Foundation
Andrew Allan
Anonymous
Peter Anzalone
Auld Family Charitable Trust
Bristlecone Mountain Sports
Buettner Family Foundation
Bob Camp
Pamela Collins
Debbi & Steve Falender
Boots Ferguson
Margot Hampleman
Casady Henry, in honor of Kristen Henry
Gail & Phil Holstein
David Hyman & Barbara Reid
Michael Kendrick
Richard & Marianne Kipper
Marcie & Robert Musser Advised Fund at ACF
Ruth Owens
Frank Peters & Marjory Musgrave
James & Hensley Peterson
Anne Rickenbaugh
Roaring Fork Marketplace
Sean Sebastian
Bob & Ruth Wade
Cynthia Wayburn, in memory of Heather Hopton

$250+

Becky Ayres
Bruce Berger
Kay Bucksbaum
Lisa Cashdan & Peter Stein, in recognition of Paul D'Amato's leadership
Paul D'Amato & Beth Cashdan
Susan & George Fesus
Melony & Adam Lewis Advised Fund at ACF
Russell Libby & Mary Schmidt-Libby
Fred & Susan Lodge
Dan & Tita McCarty Advised Fund at ACF
Avilla Peterson
Melissa Shennan
Steven & Alexis Spiritas, in memory of Felix & Lenore Pogliano and Ryan Spiritas
Brooke A. Peterson Advised Fund at ACF
Smyth Family Charitable Fund
Dawn Barton Welles
Wright Water Engineers

$100+

Aspen Elks Lodge #224
James Scull
Anne-Marie Wirth
Jan & Ned Cochran
Judy Schramm
Jaclynn & Dean Derosier
Mitch Kantor
Jim & Liz Stark
Karin Teague
Lindsey Utter & Taku Ide
Amory & Judy Lovins
Sandy & Steve Stay
Timothy McGuire
Gwynn Knowlton
Dr. Frank C. Marino Foundation
Robert Wilson, in memory of Linda Jean Wilson
Eileen Fish
Sally Saunders
Bellock Morrison Philanthropic Foundation of the JEWISHcolorado
Robert Zupancis
Robert Cardwell
William & Marjorie Bardeen
Don Birnkrant, in memory of Scott Edmondson
Tim McFlynn, in memory of the vision of Bob Lewis
James & Ann Nadon
Carl & Catherine Bergman
Mark Fuller & Penny Atzet
Ken & Emily Ransford
Shelley Emerick
Robby Laitos
Lynn Russell & Stoney Davis
Marilyn Wilmerding
William & Marianne Lederer
Edward & Kathy Hansen Sweeney
Jordan Rednor & Elizabeth Schneider
Lou & Ray Stover
John & MJ Gray
William & Carol Lightstone
Lauren & Marc Solomon
Jim Markalunas, in memory of Ramona Markalunas
Helen Buchanan Davis
Gina Pogliano, in memory of Felix & Lenore Pogliano
Sandy Johnson
Lisa Markalunas, in memory of Ramona Markalunas
Catherine Porter & James Fuller
John Katzenberger & Deb Jones
Mirte Mallory & Philip Jeffreys
George & Liz Newman
Greg & Julie Comins Pickrell
Louise & Philip Hoversten
Valerie & Herschel Richter
Craig & Becky Ward
Denise Jurgens
Carol & Peter Sisler
Myrl & Roberta Lemburg
Zanin Family Foundation
Paula & Robert Peck, in memory of Matthew Mulready
Dan & Carolyn Shipp
Everett Wiehe
Randy Gold & Dawn Shepard
Stryer Family Fund
Stanley Kritzik
Reid Haughey & Mary Fox
Gonzo Foundation
Amy O’Rourke
Richard Horvitz & Erica Hartman-Horviz Fndtn. 
Pattie & Charlie Firestone
Ruth A. Carver Foundation
Irma Prodinger
James & Ann Nadon
Diana Beuttas
John Starr
Nancy & Wolf Gensch     
Jan & Bill Frazer
Francine Liebel
Tom & Carolyn Moore
Helen & Roger Carlsen
Mary Dominick-Coomer & Sven Coomer
Stanley Hoffberger
Tracey Sharples
Father Ron Cattany
Sallyanne Johnson

 

$1-99

Bruce Parlette
Helen Palmer
Rachel Richards
Paul & Lee Michaels
Ute Mountaineer
Jacquelyn Powers & Jourdan Dern, in honor of Karin Teague
Nancy Tipton, in memory of Jack Tipton
Susan & William Frensley
Larry Slater
Suzanne Scheer, in memory of Grace Dabagian   
Mary Lou & Joe Farrell
Heidi Hoffmann
Margot Graham
Gideon Kaufman
Ned Sullivan
Doris & Chuck Downey
Carolyn & Dick Shohet
Taylor Foundation
Robert & Linda Brining
BA Campbell
Thomas Sando
Richard & Pamela Musso
Sally & Chris Faison
Jonathan Gibans
Richard & Sheryl Herrington
Nancy Thomas & Roger Davis
Patricia Chew, in memory of Cindy Curlee
Thomas & Donna Ward
Steve Skadron
Edith Wombwell
Bob & Lucy Yang
Howard & Leslie Schirmer
Floreat Foundation
Jackie Kasabach
Emily Jack-Scott

 

 

Ride 2017 Sponsors

$2,500+

Fidel Duke
Patagonia/Ute Mountaineer        
Resnick Foundation

$1,000+

Alpine Bank
Blazing Adventures
John and Jacolyn Bucksbaum
Hansen Construction
Jeff Kenner        
George Mead
Mead Witter Foundation
St. Regis Aspen

$500+

Aspen Associates Realty Group
Aspen Brewing Company
Aspen Tree Service
Basalt Bike & Ski
Best Sign Systems
Bob Camp        
Chinook Charitable Foundation
Earth-Wise Horticultural
The Gant    
Holy Cross Energy
David Hyman and Barbara Reid
Obermeyer Wood Investment Counsel
Reese Henry                
Rockwood Charitable Trust
SGM
Thomas Land Management
Timberline Bank

$250+

Adventure Travel Group
Anonymous
Aspen Sports
Balcomb & Green
Bluegreen
Dave Borchers, MD
Steve and Donna Chase
Community Banks of Colorado
The Cunningham Companies
Paul D’Amato and Beth Cashdan
Debbi & Steve Falender
GZO Roofing
Garfield & Hecht
Bill & Joyce Gruenberg
H3 Architects    
Gail and Phil Holstein
Rodney and Niki Jacobs
Kazakh Adventures
Kind Bar
Carol Ann Jacobson Kopf
Lone Pine Construction
OKGK&M
Only Natural Pet
Pagni Lawn    
Paradise Bakery & Cafe
Peczuh Printing
James and Hensley Peterson
Renewal by Andersen
Ryan Investments    
Ski.com
T-Lazy-Seven Ranch
Valley Lumber
Wells Fargo
King Woodward