Top

Thank you to our generous donors.

Donor List October 1,201 through October 1, 2018

$10,000+

Anonymous Fund at Aspen Community Foundation
City of Aspen
Pitkin County

$5,000+

Tom Barron
Catto Shaw Foundation
Mary & James Griffith
Rodger Gurrentz and Joan Gurrentz
Peter Looram
The Margulf Foundation
The Louis & Harold Price Foundation
Thrift Shop of Aspen

$2,500+

Alpenglow Foundation
Corbin Family Fund
Kristen Henry, in memory of Felix Pogliano, Jr.
Fred & Elli Iselin Foundation
Patagonia
Mark Tache & Christin Cooper
Boniface & Alison Zaino

$1,000+

Amy Berg
Thomas & Sallie Bernard
Carol Craig
Loyal & Bernice Durand
Environment Foundation
Joan Kuyper Farver Foundation
Margaret A. Frank Fund
Freeport-McMoran Foundation
Michael Fuller Architects
Casady Henry, in honor of Kristen Henry
Kovler Family Foundation
Ernst & Wilma Martens Foundation
Rockwood Charitable Trust
Dianne & David Stern Foundation
Ron & Donna Thompson
Patti & Jay Webster, in honor of King Woodward
Jennifer Woodward, in memory of Annie Woodward

$500+

Andrew Allan
Anonymous
Peter Anzalone
Aspen Business Center Foundation
Aspen Rotary Club
Auld Family Charitable Trust Fund/Mr. & Mrs. Robert Auld
Paula & William Bernstein
Karen Bisset & Robert Barnes
Bristlecone
Buettner Family Foundation of Leigh & Al Buettner
Bob Camp
Pamela & Kevin Collins
Steven M. & Debra A. Falender Donor Advised Philanthropic Fund
Boots Ferguson
Margot Hampleman
Gail & Phil Holstein
David Hyman & Barbara Reid
Michael Kendrick
Richard & Marianne Kipper
Marcie & Robert Musser Advised Fund at Aspen Community Foundation
Ruth Owens
Frank Peters & Marjory Musgrave
James & Hensley Peterson
Anne Rickenbaugh
Roaring Fork Marketplace, in honor of John M. Oakes
Sean Sebastian
Ute Mountaineer
Bob & Ruth Wade
Cynthia Wayburn

$250+

Becky Ayres
Dawn Barton
Kay Bucksbaum
Lisa Cashdan & Peter Stein, in recognition of Paul D’Amato’s leadership
Paul D’Amato & Beth Cashdan
Barry Goldstein
Juicy Lucy Steakhouse
Melony & Adam Lewis Advised Fund at Aspen Community Foundation
Russel Libby & Mary Schmidt-Libby
Fred & Susan Lodge
Rick Magill
Dan and Tita McCarty Advised Fund at Aspen Community Foundation
Avilla Peterson
Melissa Shennan
Steven & Alexis Spiritas, in memory of Felix & Lenore Pogliano and Ryan Spiritas
Brooke A. Peterson Advised Fund at Aspen Community Foundation
Smyth Family Charitable Fund
Bill Stirling
John Werning
Wright Water Engineers

$100+

Anonymous
Aspen Elks Lodge #224
Aspen Trail Finder Roaring Fork Fund/ROFO at Aspen Community Foundation
Ed Barber
William & Marjorie Bardeen
Bellock Morrison Philanthropic Foundation of the JEWISHcolorado
Carl & Catherine Bergman
Gary Bezer & Lisa Fleury
Don Birnkrant, in memory of Scott Edmondson
The Brady Foundation
Robert Cardwell
Father Ron Cattany
Jan & Ned Cochran, in memory of Jack & Anneke de Pagter and Perry Pollock
Julie Comins & Greg Pickrell
Helen Buchanan Davis
Jaclynn & Dean Derosier
Shelley Emerick
George & Susan Fesus
Eileen Fish
Mark Fuller & Penny Atzet
Kurt & Heather Furger
Randy Gold & Dawn Shepard
John & MJ Gray
Bill & Joyce Gruenberg
Reid Haughey & Mary Fox
Greg Hemming
Phil Hodgson
Richard Horvitz and Erica Hartman-Horvitz Foundation
Louise & Philip Hoversten
Emily Jack-Scott
Sallyanne Johnson
Sandy Johnson
Denise Jurgens
Mitch Kantor
John Katzenberger & Deb Jones
Mark Kavasch
Gwynn Knowlton
Stanley Kritzik
Robby Laitos
William & Marianne Lederer
Myrl & Roberta Lemburg
William & Carol Lightstone
Amory & Judy Lovins
Howie Mallory & Nora Berko
Mirte Mallory & Philip Jeffreys
Dr. Frank C. Marino Foundation
Jim Markalunas, in memory of Ramona Markalunas
Lisa Markalunas, in memory of Ramona Markalunas
Tim McFlynn, in memory of the vision of Bob Lewis
Timothy McGuire
James & Ann Nadon
George & Liz Newman
Robert & Paula Ann Peck, in memory of Matthew Mulready
Gina Pogliano, in memory of Felix and Lenore Pogliano
Catherine Porter & James Fuller
Ken & Emily Ransford
Jordan Rednor & Elizabeth Schneider
Valerie & Dr. Herschel Richter
Lynn Russell & Stoney Davis
Mary Salton, in memory of Heather Hopton
Sally Saunders
Judy Schramm
James Scull, in honor of Melissa Shennan
Dan & Carolyn Shipp
Carol & Peter Sisler
Lauren & Marc Solomon
Jim & Liz Stark
Sandy & Steve Stay
Lou & Ray Stover
Dr. & Mrs. Lubert Stryer/Stryer Family Fund
Edward & Kathy Hansen Sweeney
Karin Teague
Lindsey Utter & Taku Ide
Craig & Becky Ward
Everett Wiehe
Marilyn Wilmerding
Robert Wilson, in memory of Linda Jean Wilson
Anne-Marie Wirth
Zanin Family Foundation
Robert Zupancis

$1-99

Becky Braun
Robert & Linda Brining
BA Campbell
Patricia Chew, in memory of Cindy Curlee
Barit Daniels
Doris & Chuck Downey
Sally & Chris Faison
Floreat Foundation
Jonathan Gibans
Margot Graham
Richard & Sheryl Herrington
Heidi Hoffmann
Jackie Kasabach
Gideon Kaufman
Richard & Pamela Musso
Virginia Newton
Helen Palmer, in memory of Bob Lewis
Bruce Parlette
Thomas Sando
Howard & Leslie Schirmer
Carolyn & Dick Shohet
Steve Skadron
Jim & Sharon Stranberg
Ned Sullivan
Taylor Foundation
Nancy Thomas & Roger Davis
Thomas & Donna Ward
Edith Wombwell
Bob & Lucy Yang

Ride 2018 Sponsors

$2,500+

Fidel Duke
Resnick Family Foundation
Ute Mountaineer/Patagonia      

$1,000+

Barbara Allen/Pine Tree Players
Alpine Bank
Bieler Family/Bandit Wines
Jacolyn & John Bucksbaum
Forrest Painting
Hansen Construction

$500+

Anonymous
Aspen Associates-Realty Group
Aspen Tree Service
Best Sign Systems
Bob Camp
Chinook Charitable Foundation
Earth-Wise Horticultural
The Gant
High Mountain Taxi
Heidi Hoffmann & Tom Griffiths
David Hyman & Barbara Reid
Chris Klug Properties
Marmot
Obermeyer Wood Investment Counsel
Reese Henry
Rockwood Charitable Trust
SGM
Thomas Land Management
Timberline Bank

$250+

Aspen Sports
Balcomb & Green
Bishop & Mohl
David Borchers, MD
Stephen & Donna Chase
Community Banks of Colorado, Aspen
Paul D’Amato & Beth Cashdan
Debbi & Steve Falender
Boots Ferguson
Frias Properties
GZO Roofing
Bill & Joyce Gruenberg
Harriman Construction
Gail & Phil Holstein
Rodney & Niki Jacobs
Kazakh Adventures
Carol Ann Jacobsen Kopf
Lone Pine Construction
OKGK&M
Outdoor Voices
Pagni Lawn
James & Hensley Peterson
Renewal by Andersen
Ryan Investments
Sandy’s Office Supply
T-Lazy-7 Ranch
Valley Lumber
King Woodward